• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Quantity of top dressing (kg) (f14)

Data file: field04

Overview

Valid: 13390
Invalid: 3632
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 2500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 11257
84.1%
1 1
0%
2 16
0.1%
4 1
0%
5 33
0.2%
6 1
0%
8 2
0%
9 1
0%
10 53
0.4%
11 2
0%
12 7
0.1%
15 12
0.1%
16 1
0%
17 4
0%
18 5
0%
20 35
0.3%
23 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 138
1%
28 1
0%
30 6
0%
33 2
0%
35 1
0%
40 2
0%
45 1
0%
50 740
5.5%
55 1
0%
67 1
0%
70 2
0%
72 1
0%
75 19
0.1%
100 489
3.7%
125 7
0.1%
150 119
0.9%
175 4
0%
200 209
1.6%
225 2
0%
250 38
0.3%
300 37
0.3%
350 15
0.1%
400 53
0.4%
450 5
0%
500 12
0.1%
600 8
0.1%
650 1
0%
700 1
0%
750 3
0%
800 7
0.1%
850 1
0%
900 4
0%
950 1
0%
1000 6
0%
1050 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1200 3
0%
1250 3
0%
1400 2
0%
1600 2
0%
1750 1
0%
1800 1
0%
1950 1
0%
2000 1
0%
2100 1
0%
2500 3
0%
Sysmiss 3632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.