| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | conventional hand hoeing | 6726 |
50.2%
|
| 2 | planting basins | 160 |
1.2%
|
| 3 | zero tillage | 791 |
5.9%
|
| 4 | ploughing | 3362 |
25.1%
|
| 5 | ripping | 125 |
0.9%
|
| 6 | ridging | 1486 |
11.1%
|
| 7 | bunding | 750 |
5.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 3622 |