• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Hectare including imputed fallow fields (ha_impute)

Data file: field04

Overview

Valid: 15699
Invalid: 1323
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 33
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0.00499999999999989 1
0%
0.01 1
0%
0.01 2
0%
0.0125 2
0%
0.015 3
0%
0.02 1
0%
0.025 3
0%
0.03 13
0.1%
0.0375 2
0%
0.04 2
0%
0.045 1
0%
0.0475 2
0%
0.0486 3
0%
0.05 9
0.1%
0.0575 1
0%
0.06 11
0.1%
0.06 3
0%
0.0625 653
4.2%
0.0648 1
0%
0.0749999999999997 1
0%
0.075 3
0%
0.0775 1
0%
0.08 1
0%
0.081 4
0%
0.0825 7
0%
0.0875 1
0%
0.09 6
0%
0.09315 1
0%
0.0972 2
0%
0.1 7
0%
0.10125 103
0.7%
0.1025 1
0%
0.1075 1
0%
0.11 2
0%
0.1125 1
0%
0.12 1
0%
0.12 12
0.1%
0.12 1
0%
0.1215 1
0%
0.1225 3
0%
0.125 1755
11.2%
0.13 1
0%
0.13365 2
0%
0.145 1
0%
0.15 1
0%
0.15 5
0%
0.15 1
0%
0.155 1
0%
0.1575 1
0%
0.16 5
0%
0.1675 2
0%
0.17 1
0%
0.1775 2
0%
0.18 2
0%
0.1875 167
1.1%
0.19 1
0%
0.195 1
0%
0.1975 1
0%
0.2 16
0.1%
0.2025 553
3.5%
0.215 1
0%
0.225 1
0%
0.235 1
0%
0.2375 1
0%
0.24 4
0%
0.245 1
0%
0.25 3594
22.9%
0.253749999999999 1
0%
0.265 1
0%
0.27 1
0%
0.27 1
0%
0.275 1
0%
0.28875 2
0%
0.29 1
0%
0.29 1
0%
0.295 1
0%
0.3 9
0.1%
0.30125 1
0%
0.3025 1
0%
0.30375 8
0.1%
0.3125 36
0.2%
0.32 1
0%
0.32805 1
0%
0.33 1
0%
0.35 2
0%
0.36 1
0%
0.3645 1
0%
0.365 1
0%
0.3675 1
0%
0.37 3
0%
0.3725 3
0%
0.375 387
2.5%
0.3875 1
0%
0.39 1
0%
0.3975 1
0%
0.4 28
0.2%
0.405 1870
11.9%
0.41 1
0%
0.42 1
0%
0.425 1
0%
0.43 1
0%
0.4325 2
0%
0.4375 7
0%
0.4525 1
0%
0.46 1
0%
0.4775 1
0%
0.486 3
0%
0.49 2
0%
0.4941 1
0%
0.4975 2
0%
0.5 1356
8.6%
0.50625 1
0%
0.51 1
0%
0.555 1
0%
0.555 1
0%
0.56 1
0%
0.5625 3
0%
0.567 1
0%
0.56875 1
0%
0.5725 1
0%
0.5825 1
0%
0.595 2
0%
0.6 12
0.1%
0.6 1
0%
0.605 1
0%
0.605 1
0%
0.6075 277
1.8%
0.6125 1
0%
0.6125 1
0%
0.615 2
0%
0.625 96
0.6%
0.65 4
0%
0.655 2
0%
0.66 1
0%
0.67 2
0%
0.6875 1
0%
0.69 1
0%
0.695 1
0%
0.7025 1
0%
0.70875 1
0%
0.7175 1
0%
0.745 1
0%
0.75 366
2.3%
0.7725 1
0%
0.775 1
0%
0.79 1
0%
0.8 14
0.1%
0.8025 1
0%
0.8075 1
0%
0.81 1042
6.6%
0.8125 3
0%
0.815 1
0%
0.815 2
0%
0.85 1
0%
0.8575 1
0%
0.87 2
0%
0.875 12
0.1%
0.9 1
0%
0.905 2
0%
0.91 1
0%
0.93 1
0%
0.93 1
0%
0.9325 1
0%
0.935 1
0%
0.949999999999999 1
0%
0.95875 1
0%
0.9925 1
0%
0.995 1
0%
1 1038
6.6%
1.0125 1
0%
1.0125 71
0.5%
1.05 1
0%
1.05 1
0%
1.055 1
0%
1.0575 1
0%
1.06 3
0%
1.06 1
0%
1.0625 1
0%
1.0825 1
0%
1.085 1
0%
1.1 2
0%
1.1075 1
0%
1.11375 1
0%
1.12 1
0%
1.125 5
0%
1.13 1
0%
1.1375 1
0%
1.175 1
0%
1.1875 3
0%
1.19 2
0%
1.2 7
0%
1.21 1
0%
1.215 385
2.5%
1.22 1
0%
1.225 1
0%
1.245 1
0%
1.25 39
0.2%
1.2625 1
0%
1.3025 1
0%
1.31 1
0%
1.3125 3
0%
1.31625 1
0%
1.32 1
0%
1.3675 1
0%
1.37 1
0%
1.405 2
0%
1.4125 1
0%
1.4175 5
0%
1.4275 1
0%
1.43 1
0%
1.465 2
0%
1.495 1
0%
1.5 114
0.7%
1.5125 1
0%
1.52 1
0%
1.53 1
0%
1.55 1
0%
1.56 1
0%
1.5675 1
0%
1.57 1
0%
1.6 1
0%
1.6 5
0%
1.615 1
0%
1.62 207
1.3%
1.62 1
0%
1.6225 1
0%
1.625 1
0%
1.63 1
0%
1.6425 1
0%
1.6675 1
0%
1.67 1
0%
1.6775 1
0%
1.68 1
0%
1.7 1
0%
1.735 1
0%
1.745 1
0%
1.7475 1
0%
1.75 5
0%
1.76 1
0%
1.77 1
0%
1.8025 1
0%
1.805 1
0%
1.815 2
0%
1.8225 3
0%
1.855 1
0%
1.865 1
0%
1.87 3
0%
1.875 4
0%
1.9275 1
0%
1.995 1
0%
2 376
2.4%
2.005 1
0%
2.025 81
0.5%
2.035 1
0%
2.0525 1
0%
2.1 1
0%
2.125 1
0%
2.2 1
0%
2.2275 1
0%
2.23 1
0%
2.235 1
0%
2.245 1
0%
2.25 5
0%
2.27 1
0%
2.3 1
0%
2.355 1
0%
2.37 1
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.4225 1
0%
2.43 36
0.2%
2.435 1
0%
2.4375 1
0%
2.5 31
0.2%
2.54 1
0%
2.61 1
0%
2.62 2
0%
2.64 2
0%
2.66 1
0%
2.6625 1
0%
2.7 1
0%
2.75 4
0%
2.7675 1
0%
2.775 1
0%
2.8 1
0%
2.81 1
0%
2.835 21
0.1%
2.84 1
0%
2.875 1
0%
2.8875 1
0%
2.90625 1
0%
2.99 2
0%
3 153
1%
3.12 1
0%
3.24 17
0.1%
3.25 2
0%
3.34 1
0%
3.34125 1
0%
3.5 6
0%
3.625 2
0%
3.645 6
0%
3.75 3
0%
3.81 2
0%
3.81 1
0%
4 77
0.5%
4.01 1
0%
4.05 24
0.2%
4.31 1
0%
4.36 1
0%
4.37 1
0%
4.375 2
0%
4.38 1
0%
4.4 1
0%
4.455 3
0%
4.4775 1
0%
4.5 2
0%
4.565 1
0%
4.595 1
0%
4.62 1
0%
4.655 1
0%
4.655 1
0%
4.75 1
0%
4.79 1
0%
4.83 1
0%
4.86 4
0%
4.98 1
0%
4.995 1
0%
5 52
0.3%
5.0475 1
0%
5.0625 1
0%
5.0925 1
0%
5.265 2
0%
5.345 1
0%
5.39 1
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.62 1
0%
5.845 1
0%
5.875 1
0%
5.8925 1
0%
5.93 1
0%
5.965 1
0%
6 19
0.1%
6.075 9
0.1%
6.25 1
0%
6.405 1
0%
6.48 1
0%
6.4875 1
0%
6.5 2
0%
6.925 1
0%
7 12
0.1%
7.0875 1
0%
7.115 1
0%
7.4875 1
0%
7.5 2
0%
7.75 1
0%
8 9
0.1%
8.1 5
0%
8.165 1
0%
8.42 1
0%
8.505 1
0%
8.74 1
0%
8.91 1
0%
9 1
0%
9.38 1
0%
9.5 1
0%
10 10
0.1%
10.12 1
0%
10.125 2
0%
10.75 1
0%
11.11 1
0%
11.19 1
0%
11.25 1
0%
12 3
0%
12.15 2
0%
12.57 1
0%
13.5 1
0%
14 1
0%
14.8 1
0%
15 4
0%
15.5 1
0%
17.54 1
0%
18.25 1
0%
20 4
0%
22 1
0%
25 2
0%
28.55 1
0%
30 4
0%
33 1
0%
Sysmiss 1323
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.