• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Hectare not including imputed fallow fields (ha)

Data file: field04

Overview

Valid: 15420
Invalid: 1602
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 33
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0.01 1
0%
0.0125 2
0%
0.015 3
0%
0.02 1
0%
0.025 3
0%
0.03 13
0.1%
0.0375 2
0%
0.04 2
0%
0.045 1
0%
0.0475 2
0%
0.0486 3
0%
0.05 9
0.1%
0.06 10
0.1%
0.0625 651
4.2%
0.0648 1
0%
0.075 3
0%
0.0775 1
0%
0.08 1
0%
0.081 4
0%
0.0825 7
0%
0.0875 1
0%
0.09 6
0%
0.09315 1
0%
0.0972 2
0%
0.1 7
0%
0.10125 103
0.7%
0.1025 1
0%
0.11 1
0%
0.12 11
0.1%
0.1215 1
0%
0.1225 3
0%
0.125 1754
11.4%
0.13 1
0%
0.13365 2
0%
0.145 1
0%
0.15 5
0%
0.155 1
0%
0.1575 1
0%
0.16 5
0%
0.1675 2
0%
0.17 1
0%
0.1775 1
0%
0.18 2
0%
0.1875 167
1.1%
0.2 16
0.1%
0.2025 553
3.6%
0.225 1
0%
0.24 3
0%
0.25 3591
23.3%
0.27 1
0%
0.28875 2
0%
0.29 1
0%
0.295 1
0%
0.3 9
0.1%
0.30375 8
0.1%
0.3125 35
0.2%
0.32805 1
0%
0.33 1
0%
0.35 2
0%
0.36 1
0%
0.3645 1
0%
0.37 1
0%
0.375 384
2.5%
0.4 28
0.2%
0.405 1870
12.1%
0.41 1
0%
0.425 1
0%
0.4375 7
0%
0.4525 1
0%
0.46 1
0%
0.486 3
0%
0.49 2
0%
0.4941 1
0%
0.4975 1
0%
0.5 1353
8.8%
0.50625 1
0%
0.5625 2
0%
0.567 1
0%
0.56875 1
0%
0.6 12
0.1%
0.6075 277
1.8%
0.625 94
0.6%
0.65 4
0%
0.655 2
0%
0.67 1
0%
0.6875 1
0%
0.70875 1
0%
0.7175 1
0%
0.75 364
2.4%
0.8 14
0.1%
0.81 1040
6.7%
0.8125 2
0%
0.8575 1
0%
0.875 11
0.1%
0.9 1
0%
0.905 2
0%
0.95875 1
0%
1 1038
6.7%
1.0125 1
0%
1.0125 71
0.5%
1.06 1
0%
1.0625 1
0%
1.1075 1
0%
1.11375 1
0%
1.125 4
0%
1.1375 1
0%
1.1875 1
0%
1.2 7
0%
1.215 385
2.5%
1.25 36
0.2%
1.31 1
0%
1.3125 2
0%
1.31625 1
0%
1.405 2
0%
1.4175 5
0%
1.465 2
0%
1.5 112
0.7%
1.5125 1
0%
1.6 5
0%
1.62 207
1.3%
1.625 1
0%
1.7 1
0%
1.75 4
0%
1.8225 3
0%
1.875 2
0%
2 375
2.4%
2.005 1
0%
2.025 81
0.5%
2.1 1
0%
2.2 1
0%
2.2275 1
0%
2.25 3
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.43 36
0.2%
2.4375 1
0%
2.5 29
0.2%
2.62 2
0%
2.7 1
0%
2.75 3
0%
2.81 1
0%
2.835 21
0.1%
3 154
1%
3.24 16
0.1%
3.5 6
0%
3.645 6
0%
3.75 3
0%
3.81 2
0%
4 77
0.5%
4.05 24
0.2%
4.455 3
0%
4.5 2
0%
4.86 4
0%
5 51
0.3%
5.0625 1
0%
5.265 2
0%
6 19
0.1%
6.075 9
0.1%
6.25 1
0%
6.48 1
0%
6.5 2
0%
7 12
0.1%
7.0875 1
0%
7.5 1
0%
8 8
0.1%
8.1 5
0%
8.42 1
0%
8.505 1
0%
8.91 1
0%
9 1
0%
9.5 1
0%
10 10
0.1%
10.125 2
0%
11.25 1
0%
12 3
0%
12.15 2
0%
14 1
0%
15 4
0%
15.5 1
0%
20 4
0%
22 1
0%
25 1
0%
30 4
0%
33 1
0%
Sysmiss 1602
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.