• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: adults_addit04

Overview

Valid: 6831
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 200
2.9%
102 Kabwe Urban 42
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 158
2.3%
104 Mkushi 71
1%
105 Mumbwa 170
2.5%
106 Serenje 136
2%
201 Chililabombwe 18
0.3%
202 Chingola 23
0.3%
203 Kalulushi 27
0.4%
204 Kitwe 40
0.6%
205 Luanshya 33
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 63
0.9%
207 Masaiti 40
0.6%
208 Mpongwe 82
1.2%
209 Mufulira 21
0.3%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 88
1.3%
302 Chama 85
1.2%
303 Chipata 346
5.1%
304 Katete 163
2.4%
305 Lundazi 291
4.3%
306 Mambwe 56
0.8%
307 Nyimba 59
0.9%
308 Petauke 332
4.9%
401 Chienge 45
0.7%
402 Kawambwa 116
1.7%
403 Mansa 110
1.6%
404 Milenge 35
0.5%
405 Mwense 107
1.6%
406 Nchelenge 58
0.8%
407 Samfya 122
1.8%
501 Chongwe 97
1.4%
502 Kafue 96
1.4%
503 Luangwa 40
0.6%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 64
0.9%
602 Chinsali 147
2.2%
603 Isoka 129
1.9%
604 Kaputa 70
1%
605 Kasama 99
1.4%
606 Luwingu 100
1.5%
607 Mbala 123
1.8%
608 Mpika 105
1.5%
609 Mporokoso 89
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 73
1.1%
611 Mungwi 109
1.6%
612 Nakonde 64
0.9%
701 Chavuma 40
0.6%
702 Kabompo 79
1.2%
703 Kasempa 50
0.7%
704 Mufumbwe 17
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 92
1.3%
706 Solwezi 89
1.3%
707 Zambezi 49
0.7%
801 Choma 178
2.6%
802 Gwembe 41
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 86
1.3%
804 Kalomo 263
3.9%
805 Kazungula 57
0.8%
806 Livingstone 26
0.4%
807 Mazabuka 159
2.3%
808 Monze 140
2%
809 Namwala 101
1.5%
810 Siavonga 45
0.7%
811 Sinazongwe 51
0.7%
901 Kalabo 108
1.6%
902 Kaoma 101
1.5%
903 Lukulu 81
1.2%
904 Mongu 159
2.3%
905 Senanga 139
2%
906 Sesheke 85
1.2%
907 Shangombo 53
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.