| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 777 |
11.4%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 347 |
5.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 1420 |
20.8%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 593 |
8.7%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 233 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1172 |
17.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 416 |
6.1%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1147 |
16.8%
|
| 9 | Western | 726 |
10.6%
|