• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Highest level of education completed (ad09)

Data file: adults_addit04

Overview

Valid: 6831
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 32
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 861
12.6%
1 Sub-standard A or B; Grade 1 275
4%
2 Standard 1: Grade 2 547
8%
3 Standard 2; Grade 3 771
11.3%
4 Standard 3; Grade 4 914
13.4%
5 Standard 4; Grade 5 909
13.3%
6 Standard 5; Grade 6 888
13%
7 Standard 6; Grade 7 755
11.1%
8 Form 1; Grade 8 360
5.3%
9 Form 2; Grade 9 273
4%
10 Form 3; Grade 10 91
1.3%
11 Form 4; Grade 11 54
0.8%
12 Form 5; Grade 12 112
1.6%
13 Form 6 Lower 0
0%
14 Form 6 Upper 0
0%
15 College Student 13
0.2%
16 Undergraduate student 1
0%
17 Certificate/Diploma 7
0.1%
18 Bachelors Degree 0
0%
19 Masters Degree & Above 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.