• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Year born (ad04)

Data file: adults_addit04

Overview

Valid: 6828
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 24
Width: 4
Range: -8 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
1904 1
0%
1913 1
0%
1914 1
0%
1915 1
0%
1916 3
0%
1917 2
0%
1918 1
0%
1919 3
0%
1920 11
0.2%
1921 3
0%
1922 2
0%
1924 5
0.1%
1925 5
0.1%
1926 1
0%
1927 2
0%
1928 7
0.1%
1929 5
0.1%
1930 13
0.2%
1931 6
0.1%
1932 13
0.2%
1933 5
0.1%
1934 7
0.1%
1935 8
0.1%
1936 7
0.1%
1937 8
0.1%
1938 10
0.1%
1939 5
0.1%
1940 15
0.2%
1941 2
0%
1942 13
0.2%
1943 4
0.1%
1944 8
0.1%
1945 16
0.2%
1946 15
0.2%
1947 11
0.2%
1948 12
0.2%
1949 9
0.1%
1950 12
0.2%
1951 8
0.1%
1952 11
0.2%
1953 8
0.1%
1954 11
0.2%
1955 9
0.1%
1956 13
0.2%
1957 14
0.2%
1958 26
0.4%
1959 21
0.3%
1960 19
0.3%
1961 12
0.2%
1962 22
0.3%
1963 17
0.2%
1964 36
0.5%
1965 30
0.4%
1966 20
0.3%
1967 18
0.3%
1968 50
0.7%
1969 35
0.5%
1970 55
0.8%
1971 37
0.5%
1972 80
1.2%
1973 49
0.7%
1974 84
1.2%
1975 91
1.3%
1976 80
1.2%
1977 84
1.2%
1978 95
1.4%
1979 96
1.4%
1980 154
2.3%
1981 143
2.1%
1982 227
3.3%
1983 160
2.3%
1984 264
3.9%
1985 282
4.1%
1986 345
5.1%
1987 418
6.1%
1988 470
6.9%
1989 629
9.2%
1990 722
10.6%
1991 998
14.6%
1992 583
8.5%
1993 20
0.3%
1994 13
0.2%
1995 5
0.1%
1996 5
0.1%
1997 2
0%
1998 2
0%
1999 1
0%
2000 1
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.