• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

First year household grew cotton (hh25)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 974
Invalid: 5948
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 74
End: 77
Width: 4
Range: -2 - 2001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
1954 1
0.1%
1959 1
0.1%
1961 1
0.1%
1962 1
0.1%
1964 1
0.1%
1965 2
0.2%
1966 1
0.1%
1968 2
0.2%
1970 3
0.3%
1971 3
0.3%
1972 3
0.3%
1973 1
0.1%
1974 2
0.2%
1975 9
0.9%
1976 6
0.6%
1977 2
0.2%
1978 7
0.7%
1979 7
0.7%
1980 16
1.6%
1981 9
0.9%
1982 22
2.3%
1983 17
1.7%
1984 19
2%
1985 20
2.1%
1986 23
2.4%
1987 19
2%
1988 21
2.2%
1989 16
1.6%
1990 27
2.8%
1991 23
2.4%
1992 31
3.2%
1993 40
4.1%
1994 44
4.5%
1995 69
7.1%
1996 101
10.4%
1997 121
12.4%
1998 140
14.4%
1999 75
7.7%
2000 53
5.4%
2001 15
1.5%
Sysmiss 5948
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.