• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Ha newly planted to cassava since Sept 2000 (hh22)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 67
End: 68
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 3810
55%
0.01 1
0%
0.02 3
0%
0.03 3
0%
0.04 3
0%
0.05 1
0%
0.06 175
2.5%
0.08 3
0%
0.1 25
0.4%
0.12 465
6.7%
0.17 1
0%
0.18 9
0.1%
0.19 40
0.6%
0.2 103
1.5%
0.22 1
0%
0.24 3
0%
0.25 808
11.7%
0.3 5
0.1%
0.31 15
0.2%
0.35 1
0%
0.36 2
0%
0.37 152
2.2%
0.4 162
2.3%
0.42 1
0%
0.43 6
0.1%
0.44 14
0.2%
0.47 1
0%
0.48 1
0%
0.49 3
0%
0.5 455
6.6%
0.52 4
0.1%
0.55 1
0%
0.56 17
0.2%
0.59 1
0%
0.6 29
0.4%
0.62 63
0.9%
0.65 2
0%
0.67 2
0%
0.68 1
0%
0.69 1
0%
0.71 1
0%
0.74 1
0%
0.75 139
2%
0.8 7
0.1%
0.81 33
0.5%
0.87 26
0.4%
0.88 1
0%
0.9 1
0%
0.91 1
0%
0.93 2
0%
0.94 1
0%
0.99 2
0%
1 163
2.4%
1.01 3
0%
1.06 3
0%
1.11 1
0%
1.12 9
0.1%
1.21 2
0%
1.22 9
0.1%
1.24 1
0%
1.25 11
0.2%
1.31 1
0%
1.36 1
0%
1.37 4
0.1%
1.47 1
0%
1.5 34
0.5%
1.62 1
0%
1.72 1
0%
1.75 3
0%
1.87 1
0%
1.91 1
0%
2 26
0.4%
2.05 1
0%
2.12 2
0%
2.25 1
0%
2.43 1
0%
2.5 5
0.1%
2.75 2
0%
2.87 1
0%
3 7
0.1%
3.5 2
0%
3.75 1
0%
4 1
0%
4.31 1
0%
4.45 1
0%
5 2
0%
5.5 1
0%
6 1
0%
7 1
0%
12 1
0%
20 1
0%
25 1
0%
31 1
0%
37 1
0%
50 1
0%
75 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.