• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

# 90-kg bags sold cassava (hh21)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6920
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 66
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 6025
87.1%
0.12 1
0%
0.15 1
0%
0.16 1
0%
0.3 1
0%
0.42 2
0%
0.5 9
0.1%
0.56 1
0%
0.58 1
0%
0.62 1
0%
0.78 1
0%
0.83 7
0.1%
0.94 5
0.1%
1 120
1.7%
1.11 1
0%
1.15 1
0%
1.2 1
0%
1.24 1
0%
1.5 2
0%
1.66 4
0.1%
1.67 1
0%
1.7 1
0%
1.88 4
0.1%
1.9 1
0%
1.96 1
0%
1.97 1
0%
2 123
1.8%
2.08 1
0%
2.22 3
0%
2.49 2
0%
2.5 1
0%
2.77 1
0%
2.8 3
0%
2.94 2
0%
3 93
1.3%
3.3 1
0%
3.33 9
0.1%
3.75 1
0%
4 64
0.9%
4.5 1
0%
4.57 3
0%
4.6 1
0%
4.7 6
0.1%
4.9 2
0%
4.98 7
0.1%
5 73
1.1%
5.6 1
0%
5.64 3
0%
5.75 1
0%
6 45
0.7%
6.22 2
0%
6.4 1
0%
6.58 2
0%
6.64 4
0.1%
6.66 1
0%
7 27
0.4%
7.14 2
0%
7.47 1
0%
7.52 4
0.1%
7.76 1
0%
8 34
0.5%
8.3 1
0%
8.33 1
0%
8.83 1
0%
9 9
0.1%
9.13 1
0%
9.23 1
0%
9.4 1
0%
9.96 1
0%
10 49
0.7%
10.04 1
0%
10.34 1
0%
10.79 1
0%
11 1
0%
12 27
0.4%
13 3
0%
13.28 1
0%
13.33 1
0%
13.88 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 23
0.3%
16 4
0.1%
17 2
0%
18 5
0.1%
18.32 1
0%
18.74 1
0%
19 1
0%
20 14
0.2%
22 1
0%
24 4
0.1%
25 6
0.1%
27.86 1
0%
28 2
0%
28.2 1
0%
28.8 1
0%
30 10
0.1%
36 1
0%
40 2
0%
44 1
0%
44.94 1
0%
45 1
0%
50 5
0.1%
54 1
0%
60 1
0%
64 1
0%
74.94 1
0%
90 2
0%
100 2
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.