• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

99/00 ha of mature cassava (phs05)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 60
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 4098
59.2%
0.02 1
0%
0.03 3
0%
0.04 5
0.1%
0.0475 1
0%
0.05 1
0%
0.06 161
2.3%
0.0625 5
0.1%
0.08 8
0.1%
0.09 1
0%
0.1 49
0.7%
0.12 390
5.6%
0.125 5
0.1%
0.13 2
0%
0.15 4
0.1%
0.17 3
0%
0.18 7
0.1%
0.1875 1
0%
0.19 68
1%
0.2 132
1.9%
0.2025 1
0%
0.21 1
0%
0.23 1
0%
0.25 596
8.6%
0.26 1
0%
0.27 1
0%
0.3 24
0.3%
0.31 21
0.3%
0.32 1
0%
0.35 2
0%
0.37 154
2.2%
0.375 4
0.1%
0.38 5
0.1%
0.4 136
2%
0.43 4
0.1%
0.44 14
0.2%
0.45 2
0%
0.46 1
0%
0.48 1
0%
0.49 2
0%
0.5 416
6%
0.56 6
0.1%
0.6 33
0.5%
0.61 1
0%
0.62 37
0.5%
0.625 2
0%
0.63 3
0%
0.69 4
0.1%
0.75 135
2%
0.8 5
0.1%
0.81 32
0.5%
0.82 1
0%
0.87 14
0.2%
0.88 2
0%
0.9 1
0%
0.94 1
0%
0.95 1
0%
0.99 1
0%
1 139
2%
1.01 4
0.1%
1.02 1
0%
1.05 1
0%
1.06 3
0%
1.12 10
0.1%
1.19 1
0%
1.2 1
0%
1.21 2
0%
1.22 11
0.2%
1.25 16
0.2%
1.31 1
0%
1.37 3
0%
1.42 2
0%
1.5 39
0.6%
1.56 1
0%
1.62 4
0.1%
1.75 15
0.2%
1.87 1
0%
2 22
0.3%
2.02 1
0%
2.06 1
0%
2.25 2
0%
2.47 1
0%
2.5 5
0.1%
2.75 2
0%
2.81 1
0%
2.84 2
0%
3 8
0.1%
3.22 1
0%
3.5 2
0%
3.81 1
0%
4 3
0%
5 1
0%
8 1
0%
9 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.