• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

How far is the collection point from home (km) (fr03)

Data file: fertacq

Overview

Valid: 1735
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 21
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 172
9.9%
0.076 1
0.1%
0.1 4
0.2%
0.2 7
0.4%
0.3 1
0.1%
0.4 2
0.1%
0.5 42
2.4%
0.7 1
0.1%
1 122
7%
1.2 1
0.1%
1.3 1
0.1%
1.5 11
0.6%
2 80
4.6%
2.5 12
0.7%
3 81
4.7%
3.5 1
0.1%
4 66
3.8%
4.5 1
0.1%
5 85
4.9%
6 54
3.1%
6.2 1
0.1%
7 27
1.6%
7.5 1
0.1%
8 49
2.8%
8.5 1
0.1%
9 18
1%
9.6 5
0.3%
10 86
5%
11 8
0.5%
12 51
2.9%
12.3 2
0.1%
12.5 3
0.2%
13 34
2%
13.5 1
0.1%
13.6 1
0.1%
14 9
0.5%
15 77
4.4%
15.5 1
0.1%
16 21
1.2%
17 14
0.8%
17.4 2
0.1%
18 17
1%
19 6
0.3%
20 54
3.1%
20.8 1
0.1%
21 13
0.7%
22 9
0.5%
23 2
0.1%
24 10
0.6%
25 66
3.8%
26 14
0.8%
28 14
0.8%
29 14
0.8%
30 71
4.1%
30.4 1
0.1%
31 1
0.1%
32 13
0.7%
33 7
0.4%
34 3
0.2%
35 26
1.5%
36 9
0.5%
37 19
1.1%
38 10
0.6%
39 2
0.1%
40 25
1.4%
41 3
0.2%
42 4
0.2%
43 3
0.2%
44 3
0.2%
45 19
1.1%
46 1
0.1%
47 1
0.1%
48 6
0.3%
50 12
0.7%
52 3
0.2%
53 1
0.1%
54 2
0.1%
56 2
0.1%
57 1
0.1%
58 2
0.1%
60 9
0.5%
61 1
0.1%
63 1
0.1%
65 5
0.3%
70 8
0.5%
72 2
0.1%
74 3
0.2%
75 5
0.3%
76 4
0.2%
80 5
0.3%
81 1
0.1%
84 2
0.1%
85 5
0.3%
86 1
0.1%
88 1
0.1%
90 2
0.1%
95 2
0.1%
100 3
0.2%
102 2
0.1%
103 1
0.1%
104 6
0.3%
105 1
0.1%
107 2
0.1%
108 1
0.1%
110 2
0.1%
114 2
0.1%
117 1
0.1%
120 5
0.3%
126 1
0.1%
127 1
0.1%
130 2
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
154 1
0.1%
156 1
0.1%
160 2
0.1%
164 1
0.1%
167 6
0.3%
168 1
0.1%
186 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
258 1
0.1%
265 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
600 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.