• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: fertacq

Overview

Valid: 1742
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 97
5.6%
102 Kabwe Urban 18
1%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 64
3.7%
104 Mkushi 45
2.6%
105 Mumbwa 54
3.1%
106 Serenje 17
1%
201 Chililabombwe 16
0.9%
202 Chingola 27
1.5%
203 Kalulushi 11
0.6%
204 Kitwe 17
1%
205 Luanshya 15
0.9%
206 Lufwanyama 25
1.4%
207 Masaiti 34
2%
208 Mpongwe 20
1.1%
209 Mufulira 9
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 56
3.2%
302 Chama 2
0.1%
303 Chipata 216
12.4%
304 Katete 39
2.2%
305 Lundazi 105
6%
306 Mambwe 0
0%
307 Nyimba 1
0.1%
308 Petauke 51
2.9%
401 Chienge 1
0.1%
402 Kawambwa 15
0.9%
403 Mansa 20
1.1%
404 Milenge 7
0.4%
405 Mwense 2
0.1%
406 Nchelenge 1
0.1%
407 Samfya 8
0.5%
501 Chongwe 49
2.8%
502 Kafue 41
2.4%
503 Luangwa 0
0%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 1
0.1%
602 Chinsali 22
1.3%
603 Isoka 10
0.6%
604 Kaputa 0
0%
605 Kasama 35
2%
606 Luwingu 9
0.5%
607 Mbala 31
1.8%
608 Mpika 46
2.6%
609 Mporokoso 19
1.1%
610 Mpulungu 17
1%
611 Mungwi 31
1.8%
612 Nakonde 22
1.3%
701 Chavuma 0
0%
702 Kabompo 3
0.2%
703 Kasempa 12
0.7%
704 Mufumbwe 1
0.1%
705 Mwinilunga 2
0.1%
706 Solwezi 11
0.6%
707 Zambezi 0
0%
801 Choma 77
4.4%
802 Gwembe 7
0.4%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 3
0.2%
804 Kalomo 91
5.2%
805 Kazungula 0
0%
806 Livingstone 7
0.4%
807 Mazabuka 108
6.2%
808 Monze 53
3%
809 Namwala 9
0.5%
810 Siavonga 3
0.2%
811 Sinazongwe 8
0.5%
901 Kalabo 0
0%
902 Kaoma 19
1.1%
903 Lukulu 0
0%
904 Mongu 1
0.1%
905 Senanga 1
0.1%
906 Sesheke 0
0%
907 Shangombo 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.