| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 295 |
16.9%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 174 |
10%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 470 |
27%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 54 |
3.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 90 |
5.2%
|
| 6 | Northern | 243 |
13.9%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 29 |
1.7%
|
| 8 | Southern | 366 |
21%
|
| 9 | Western | 21 |
1.2%
|