• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F4]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Area planted to cotton (ct3a)

Data file: cotton

Overview

Valid: 1937
Invalid: 1347
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Not applicable 0
0%
0.22 1
0.1%
0.25 3
0.2%
0.4 4
0.2%
0.5 63
3.3%
0.75 2
0.1%
0.81 5
0.3%
1 723
37.3%
1.2 1
0.1%
1.22 2
0.1%
1.25 3
0.2%
1.4 2
0.1%
1.5 192
9.9%
1.75 1
0.1%
1.81 1
0.1%
2 473
24.4%
2.02 2
0.1%
2.5 59
3%
3 174
9%
3.25 1
0.1%
3.5 15
0.8%
4 68
3.5%
4.5 5
0.3%
5 37
1.9%
5.5 3
0.2%
6 30
1.5%
6.5 2
0.1%
7 13
0.7%
7.5 2
0.1%
8 17
0.9%
8.5 1
0.1%
9 2
0.1%
10 9
0.5%
11 4
0.2%
12 7
0.4%
13 2
0.1%
14 2
0.1%
15 2
0.1%
16 2
0.1%
20 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1347
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.