• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F4]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: cotton

Overview

Valid: 3284
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 156
4.8%
102 Kabwe Urban 16
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 72
2.2%
104 Mkushi 8
0.2%
105 Mumbwa 292
8.9%
106 Serenje 0
0%
201 Chililabombwe 0
0%
202 Chingola 0
0%
203 Kalulushi 0
0%
204 Kitwe 0
0%
205 Luanshya 0
0%
206 Lufwanyama 0
0%
207 Masaiti 0
0%
208 Mpongwe 4
0.1%
209 Mufulira 0
0%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 172
5.2%
302 Chama 88
2.7%
303 Chipata 548
16.7%
304 Katete 448
13.6%
305 Lundazi 408
12.4%
306 Mambwe 152
4.6%
307 Nyimba 76
2.3%
308 Petauke 296
9%
401 Chienge 0
0%
402 Kawambwa 0
0%
403 Mansa 0
0%
404 Milenge 0
0%
405 Mwense 0
0%
406 Nchelenge 0
0%
407 Samfya 0
0%
501 Chongwe 28
0.9%
502 Kafue 28
0.9%
503 Luangwa 0
0%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 0
0%
602 Chinsali 0
0%
603 Isoka 28
0.9%
604 Kaputa 0
0%
605 Kasama 0
0%
606 Luwingu 0
0%
607 Mbala 0
0%
608 Mpika 0
0%
609 Mporokoso 0
0%
610 Mpulungu 0
0%
611 Mungwi 0
0%
612 Nakonde 0
0%
701 Chavuma 0
0%
702 Kabompo 0
0%
703 Kasempa 0
0%
704 Mufumbwe 0
0%
705 Mwinilunga 0
0%
706 Solwezi 0
0%
707 Zambezi 0
0%
801 Choma 20
0.6%
802 Gwembe 32
1%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 8
0.2%
804 Kalomo 84
2.6%
805 Kazungula 4
0.1%
806 Livingstone 0
0%
807 Mazabuka 132
4%
808 Monze 92
2.8%
809 Namwala 32
1%
810 Siavonga 4
0.1%
811 Sinazongwe 12
0.4%
901 Kalabo 0
0%
902 Kaoma 44
1.3%
903 Lukulu 0
0%
904 Mongu 0
0%
905 Senanga 0
0%
906 Sesheke 0
0%
907 Shangombo 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.