• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F29]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Old districts (olddist)

Data file: land_variables_ss01

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Kabwe-Rural 312
4.5%
12 Kabwe-Urban 36
0.5%
13 Mkushi 89
1.3%
14 Mumbwa 147
2.1%
15 Serenje 130
1.9%
21 Chililabombwe 39
0.6%
22 Chingola 28
0.4%
23 Kalulushi 29
0.4%
24 Kitwe 34
0.5%
25 Luanshya 32
0.5%
26 Mufulira 32
0.5%
27 Ndola-Rural 199
2.9%
28 Ndola-Urban 0
0%
31 Chadiza 95
1.4%
32 Chama 80
1.2%
33 Chipata 376
5.4%
34 Katete 193
2.8%
35 Lundazi 245
3.5%
36 Petauke 342
4.9%
41 Kawambwa 131
1.9%
42 Mansa 198
2.9%
43 Mwense 135
2%
44 Nchelenge 157
2.3%
45 Samfya 156
2.3%
51 Luangwa 34
0.5%
52 Lusaka-Rural 180
2.6%
53 Lusaka-Urban 0
0%
61 Chilubi 88
1.3%
62 Chinsali 142
2.1%
63 Isoka 184
2.7%
64 Kaputa 79
1.1%
65 Kasama 268
3.9%
66 Luwingu 108
1.6%
67 Mbala 240
3.5%
68 Mpika 171
2.5%
69 Mporokoso 83
1.2%
71 Mufumbwe 30
0.4%
72 Kabompo 71
1%
73 Kasempa 54
0.8%
74 Mwinilunga 98
1.4%
75 Solwezi 128
1.8%
76 Zambezi 91
1.3%
81 Choma 140
2%
82 Gwembe 38
0.5%
83 Kalomo 181
2.6%
84 Livingstone 34
0.5%
85 Mazabuka 139
2%
86 Monze 127
1.8%
87 Namwala 104
1.5%
88 Siavonga 36
0.5%
89 Sinazongwe 73
1.1%
91 Kalabo 109
1.6%
92 Kaoma 154
2.2%
93 Lukulu 94
1.4%
94 Mongu 143
2.1%
95 Senanga 118
1.7%
96 Sesheke 168
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.