| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 714 |
10.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 393 |
5.7%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 1331 |
19.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 777 |
11.2%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 214 |
3.1%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1363 |
19.7%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 472 |
6.8%
|
| 8 | Southern | 872 |
12.6%
|
| 9 | Western | 786 |
11.4%
|