• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F21]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Unit code (unit)

Data file: cropconv

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 4
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 90kg bag 24
9.3%
2 50kg bag 22
8.5%
3 25kg bag 22
8.5%
4 10kg bag 16
6.2%
5 20lt tin 19
7.3%
6 90kg bag unshelled 13
5%
7 50kg bag unshelled 14
5.4%
8 25kg bag unshelled 10
3.9%
9 10kg bag unshelled 9
3.5%
10 20lt tin unshelled 13
5%
11 5lt gallon 17
6.6%
12 Meda 17
6.6%
13 Bunches 7
2.7%
14 Muchumbu 4
1.5%
15 ka B.P 14
5.4%
16 Crates 3
1.2%
17 Tonnes 4
1.5%
18 Boxes 2
0.8%
19 Number 3
1.2%
20 Kg 20
7.7%
21 Cup 4
1.5%
22 Meda unshelled 1
0.4%
23 Ka Bp unshelled 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.