• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Total in-kind wages for 12 months (w15)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1853
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 108
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 1200000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 1509
81.4%
150 1
0.1%
500 2
0.1%
1000 5
0.3%
1200 1
0.1%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 3
0.2%
2500 4
0.2%
3000 8
0.4%
3500 2
0.1%
4000 4
0.2%
4500 2
0.1%
5000 22
1.2%
5200 1
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 11
0.6%
7000 7
0.4%
7300 1
0.1%
7500 2
0.1%
8000 7
0.4%
9000 5
0.3%
10000 17
0.9%
10500 3
0.2%
11000 2
0.1%
12000 11
0.6%
12500 2
0.1%
13000 3
0.2%
13500 2
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
14500 2
0.1%
15000 20
1.1%
16000 2
0.1%
17000 3
0.2%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 7
0.4%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 22
1.2%
21000 2
0.1%
21500 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 6
0.3%
25000 13
0.7%
25500 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
27000 3
0.2%
28000 2
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
29750 1
0.1%
30000 19
1%
33000 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 5
0.3%
36000 1
0.1%
37000 2
0.1%
40000 9
0.5%
41000 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
45000 4
0.2%
48000 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 7
0.4%
53500 1
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
59000 1
0.1%
60000 8
0.4%
62000 1
0.1%
62500 1
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
70000 6
0.3%
72000 2
0.1%
76000 2
0.1%
80000 4
0.2%
82500 1
0.1%
84000 2
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 3
0.2%
110000 1
0.1%
120000 3
0.2%
125000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
144000 3
0.2%
150000 5
0.3%
200000 1
0.1%
212000 1
0.1%
220000 2
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
288000 2
0.1%
336000 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
360000 2
0.1%
600000 1
0.1%
1200000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.