• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

January 2001 wage (w12)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 83
End: 88
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 652000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 741
71.3%
1000 4
0.4%
1400 1
0.1%
1500 3
0.3%
2000 9
0.9%
2500 2
0.2%
3000 5
0.5%
4000 6
0.6%
5000 25
2.4%
6000 5
0.5%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.3%
9000 3
0.3%
10000 15
1.4%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 9
0.9%
14000 3
0.3%
15000 14
1.3%
16000 3
0.3%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 4
0.4%
20000 17
1.6%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
25000 17
1.6%
29700 1
0.1%
30000 16
1.5%
31200 1
0.1%
35000 4
0.4%
40000 10
1%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 3
0.3%
50000 14
1.3%
54900 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.2%
56000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 6
0.6%
70000 2
0.2%
75000 2
0.2%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 3
0.3%
90000 3
0.3%
93000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
97700 1
0.1%
100000 5
0.5%
101400 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.2%
110000 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
116000 3
0.3%
120000 4
0.4%
127000 1
0.1%
128000 3
0.3%
130000 2
0.2%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 11
1.1%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 3
0.3%
167566 1
0.1%
174910 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
191000 1
0.1%
192000 1
0.1%
198000 1
0.1%
200000 3
0.3%
210000 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
230000 2
0.2%
233000 1
0.1%
240000 2
0.2%
250000 1
0.1%
253883 1
0.1%
260000 1
0.1%
261000 2
0.2%
300000 1
0.1%
302323 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
575000 1
0.1%
652000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.