• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1864
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 42
2.3%
102 Kabwe Urban 25
1.3%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 29
1.6%
104 Mkushi 69
3.7%
105 Mumbwa 17
0.9%
106 Serenje 14
0.8%
201 Chililabombwe 11
0.6%
202 Chingola 10
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 27
1.4%
204 Kitwe 40
2.1%
205 Luanshya 2
0.1%
206 Lufwanyama 19
1%
207 Masaiti 16
0.9%
208 Mpongwe 23
1.2%
209 Mufulira 15
0.8%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 10
0.5%
302 Chama 9
0.5%
303 Chipata 56
3%
304 Katete 31
1.7%
305 Lundazi 47
2.5%
306 Mambwe 17
0.9%
307 Nyimba 19
1%
308 Petauke 88
4.7%
401 Chienge 24
1.3%
402 Kawambwa 57
3.1%
403 Mansa 31
1.7%
404 Milenge 22
1.2%
405 Mwense 45
2.4%
406 Nchelenge 21
1.1%
407 Samfya 48
2.6%
501 Chongwe 60
3.2%
502 Kafue 53
2.8%
503 Luangwa 10
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 6
0.3%
602 Chinsali 22
1.2%
603 Isoka 20
1.1%
604 Kaputa 9
0.5%
605 Kasama 24
1.3%
606 Luwingu 16
0.9%
607 Mbala 9
0.5%
608 Mpika 32
1.7%
609 Mporokoso 31
1.7%
610 Mpulungu 20
1.1%
611 Mungwi 28
1.5%
612 Nakonde 3
0.2%
701 Chavuma 1
0.1%
702 Kabompo 13
0.7%
703 Kasempa 14
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 7
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 25
1.3%
706 Solwezi 47
2.5%
707 Zambezi 18
1%
801 Choma 36
1.9%
802 Gwembe 5
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 3
0.2%
804 Kalomo 35
1.9%
805 Kazungula 14
0.8%
806 Livingstone 18
1%
807 Mazabuka 85
4.6%
808 Monze 8
0.4%
809 Namwala 12
0.6%
810 Siavonga 2
0.1%
811 Sinazongwe 17
0.9%
901 Kalabo 32
1.7%
902 Kaoma 94
5%
903 Lukulu 22
1.2%
904 Mongu 76
4.1%
905 Senanga 27
1.4%
906 Sesheke 9
0.5%
907 Shangombo 17
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.