| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 196 |
10.5%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 163 |
8.7%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 277 |
14.9%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 248 |
13.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 123 |
6.6%
|
| 6 | Northern | 220 |
11.8%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 125 |
6.7%
|
| 8 | Southern | 235 |
12.6%
|
| 9 | Western | 277 |
14.9%
|