• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F12]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Between Christmas and now how much did you buy? (p04)

Data file: purch

Overview

Valid: 5957
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 23
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 450
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
0 2015
33.8%
0.24 1
0%
0.5 12
0.2%
1 1045
17.5%
1.25 1
0%
1.5 20
0.3%
2 924
15.5%
2.5 2
0%
3 569
9.6%
3.5 1
0%
4 399
6.7%
4.5 1
0%
5 214
3.6%
6 190
3.2%
7 61
1%
8 108
1.8%
9 41
0.7%
10 123
2.1%
11 5
0.1%
12 61
1%
12.5 1
0%
13 2
0%
14 8
0.1%
15 31
0.5%
16 19
0.3%
17 2
0%
18 3
0.1%
19 1
0%
20 30
0.5%
21 2
0%
24 4
0.1%
25 10
0.2%
27 1
0%
30 10
0.2%
32 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 2
0%
40 6
0.1%
42 2
0%
45 2
0%
48 3
0.1%
50 5
0.1%
60 1
0%
64 1
0%
75 1
0%
84 1
0%
90 3
0.1%
120 3
0.1%
130 1
0%
135 1
0%
150 1
0%
180 1
0%
210 1
0%
216 1
0%
225 1
0%
450 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.