| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 294 |
13.5%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 141 |
6.5%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 311 |
14.3%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 311 |
14.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 73 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 404 |
18.6%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 92 |
4.2%
|
| 8 | Southern | 200 |
9.2%
|
| 9 | Western | 350 |
16.1%
|