| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 375 |
12.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 33 |
1.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 728 |
23.9%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 426 |
14%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 131 |
4.3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 435 |
14.3%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 26 |
0.9%
|
| 8 | Southern | 702 |
23%
|
| 9 | Western | 192 |
6.3%
|