• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: adults

Overview

Valid: 24284
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 818
3.4%
102 Kabwe Urban 138
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 543
2.2%
104 Mkushi 333
1.4%
105 Mumbwa 668
2.8%
106 Serenje 496
2%
201 Chililabombwe 166
0.7%
202 Chingola 117
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 102
0.4%
204 Kitwe 135
0.6%
205 Luanshya 117
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 239
1%
207 Masaiti 185
0.8%
208 Mpongwe 236
1%
209 Mufulira 117
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 283
1.2%
302 Chama 269
1.1%
303 Chipata 1149
4.7%
304 Katete 632
2.6%
305 Lundazi 734
3%
306 Mambwe 163
0.7%
307 Nyimba 188
0.8%
308 Petauke 991
4.1%
401 Chienge 228
0.9%
402 Kawambwa 444
1.8%
403 Mansa 517
2.1%
404 Milenge 122
0.5%
405 Mwense 427
1.8%
406 Nchelenge 296
1.2%
407 Samfya 457
1.9%
501 Chongwe 371
1.5%
502 Kafue 345
1.4%
503 Luangwa 113
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 264
1.1%
602 Chinsali 465
1.9%
603 Isoka 461
1.9%
604 Kaputa 229
0.9%
605 Kasama 425
1.8%
606 Luwingu 307
1.3%
607 Mbala 503
2.1%
608 Mpika 565
2.3%
609 Mporokoso 313
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 298
1.2%
611 Mungwi 449
1.8%
612 Nakonde 177
0.7%
701 Chavuma 110
0.5%
702 Kabompo 215
0.9%
703 Kasempa 213
0.9%
704 Mufumbwe 89
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 302
1.2%
706 Solwezi 361
1.5%
707 Zambezi 147
0.6%
801 Choma 649
2.7%
802 Gwembe 139
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 186
0.8%
804 Kalomo 654
2.7%
805 Kazungula 189
0.8%
806 Livingstone 113
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 608
2.5%
808 Monze 556
2.3%
809 Namwala 248
1%
810 Siavonga 120
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 246
1%
901 Kalabo 360
1.5%
902 Kaoma 483
2%
903 Lukulu 261
1.1%
904 Mongu 507
2.1%
905 Senanga 419
1.7%
906 Sesheke 295
1.2%
907 Shangombo 219
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.