| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 2996 |
12.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1414 |
5.8%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 4409 |
18.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 2491 |
10.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 829 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 4456 |
18.3%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 1437 |
5.9%
|
| 8 | Southern | 3708 |
15.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 2544 |
10.5%
|