| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2 | Do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| -1 | not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| 0 | none | 4002 |
16.8%
|
| 1 | Sub-standard A or B; Grade 1 | 687 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | Standard 1; Grade 2 | 1321 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | Standard 2; Grade 3 | 1515 |
6.3%
|
| 4 | Standard 3; Grade 4 | 2163 |
9.1%
|
| 5 | Standard 4; Grade 5 | 2106 |
8.8%
|
| 6 | Standard 5; Grade 6 | 2013 |
8.4%
|
| 7 | Standard 6; Grade 7 | 5152 |
21.6%
|
| 8 | Form 1; Grade 8 | 982 |
4.1%
|
| 9 | Form 2; Grade 9 | 1954 |
8.2%
|
| 10 | Form 3; Grade 10 | 652 |
2.7%
|
| 11 | Form 4; Grade 11 | 237 |
1%
|
| 12 | Form 5; Grade 12 | 800 |
3.4%
|
| 13 | Form 6; Lower | 23 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | Form 6; Upper | 2 |
0%
|
| 15 | College Student | 70 |
0.3%
|
| 16 | University Undergraduate Student | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 17 | Tertiary Certificate; Diploma | 172 |
0.7%
|
| 18 | Bachelors Degree | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | Masters Degree and Above | 3 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 405 |