| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | more than 500000 people | 424 |
11.8%
|
| 2 | 100001 to 500000 people | 246 |
6.8%
|
| 3 | 50001 to 100000 people | 458 |
12.7%
|
| 4 | 15001 to 50000 people | 906 |
25.2%
|
| 5 | 3001 to 15000 people | 1153 |
32.1%
|
| 6 | fewer than 3000 people | 408 |
11.3%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |