| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | afrikaans | 583 |
16.8%
|
| 2 | english | 192 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | isindebele | 53 |
1.5%
|
| 4 | sespedi | 460 |
13.3%
|
| 5 | sesotho | 352 |
10.1%
|
| 6 | siswati | 97 |
2.8%
|
| 7 | xitsonga | 63 |
1.8%
|
| 8 | setswana | 433 |
12.5%
|
| 9 | tshivenda | 66 |
1.9%
|
| 10 | isiahosa | 375 |
10.8%
|
| 11 | isizulu | 779 |
22.4%
|
| 12 | other | 17 |
0.5%
|
| 99 | omitted | 0 |