| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | black | 2749 |
79.3%
|
| 2 | coloured | 359 |
10.4%
|
| 3 | indian | 77 |
2.2%
|
| 4 | white | 281 |
8.1%
|
| 5 | other | 0 | |
| 9 | omitted | 0 |