| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mostly taught before this year | 787 |
23.2%
|
| 2 | mostly taught this year | 1996 |
58.7%
|
| 3 | not yet taught or just introduced | 615 |
18.1%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |