| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | did not compl gr12 | 20 |
0.6%
|
| 2 | finished gr12 | 60 |
1.8%
|
| 3 | finished post-matric cert | 128 |
3.9%
|
| 4 | finished diploma | 1991 |
60%
|
| 5 | first degree | 810 |
24.4%
|
| 6 | finished honours degree or higher | 310 |
9.3%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |