| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Cape | 751 |
33.7%
|
| 2 | Eastern Cape | 78 |
3.5%
|
| 3 | Northern Cape | 41 |
1.8%
|
| 4 | Free State | 45 |
2%
|
| 5 | KwaZulu-Natal | 268 |
12%
|
| 6 | North West | 36 |
1.6%
|
| 7 | Gauteng | 943 |
42.3%
|
| 8 | Mpumalanga | 40 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | Limpopo | 21 |
0.9%
|
| 98 | Outside RSA | 6 |
0.3%
|