• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Month of birth (Q14MONTH)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 63264
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 6.3059559939302
Standard deviation: 3.5041483897828
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 7192
11.4%
2 February 4714
7.5%
3 March 5327
8.4%
4 April 5091
8%
5 May 5089
8%
6 June 5517
8.7%
7 July 4927
7.8%
8 August 5210
8.2%
9 September 5646
8.9%
10 October 4766
7.5%
11 November 4635
7.3%
12 December 5150
8.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.