• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Day of birth (Q14DAY)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 63264
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 31
Mean: 14.56381196257
Standard deviation: 9.0814150260106
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 5181
8.2%
2 2 2150
3.4%
3 3 2166
3.4%
4 4 2070
3.3%
5 5 2135
3.4%
6 6 2094
3.3%
7 7 1995
3.2%
8 8 1970
3.1%
9 9 1951
3.1%
10 10 2327
3.7%
11 11 2117
3.3%
12 12 2295
3.6%
13 13 1770
2.8%
14 14 1966
3.1%
15 15 2070
3.3%
16 16 1995
3.2%
17 17 1918
3%
18 18 1852
2.9%
19 19 1829
2.9%
20 20 1987
3.1%
21 21 1859
2.9%
22 22 1866
2.9%
23 23 1907
3%
24 24 1877
3%
25 25 2072
3.3%
26 26 1862
2.9%
27 27 1848
2.9%
28 28 2003
3.2%
29 29 1558
2.5%
30 30 1619
2.6%
31 31 955
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.