• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Person number (PERSONNO)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 63264
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 26
Mean: 3.0504868487607
Standard deviation: 2.3197341739447
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 19110
30.2%
2 2 13742
21.7%
3 3 10133
16%
4 4 7421
11.7%
5 5 4872
7.7%
6 6 3030
4.8%
7 7 1817
2.9%
8 8 1128
1.8%
9 9 698
1.1%
10 10 452
0.7%
11 11 283
0.4%
12 12 178
0.3%
13 13 135
0.2%
14 14 87
0.1%
15 15 59
0.1%
16 16 45
0.1%
17 17 27
0%
18 18 14
0%
19 19 12
0%
20 20 8
0%
21 21 4
0%
22 22 2
0%
23 23 2
0%
24 24 2
0%
25 25 2
0%
26 26 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.