| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than matric | 43400 |
68.6%
|
| 2 | Matric | 13739 |
21.7%
|
| 3 | Other tertiary | 3147 |
5%
|
| 4 | Graduates | 2342 |
3.7%
|
| 5 | Other | 636 |
1%
|