| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legislators; senior officials and managers | 1195 |
7.5%
|
| 2 | Professionals | 803 |
5.1%
|
| 3 | Technical and associate professionals | 1403 |
8.9%
|
| 4 | Clerks | 1620 |
10.2%
|
| 5 | Service workers and shop and market sales workers | 2914 |
18.4%
|
| 6 | Skilled agricultural and fishery workers | 59 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | Craft and related trades workers | 1761 |
11.1%
|
| 8 | Plant and machine operators and assemblers | 1261 |
8%
|
| 9 | Elementary Occupation | 3908 |
24.7%
|
| 10 | Domestic workers | 877 |
5.5%
|
| 11 | Other | 38 |
0.2%
|