| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Job loser | 1897 |
17.5%
|
| 2 | Job leaver | 196 |
1.8%
|
| 3 | New entrant | 4644 |
42.7%
|
| 4 | Re-entrant | 1279 |
11.8%
|
| 5 | Other - last worked >5 years ago | 2851 |
26.2%
|