| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar/student | 6904 |
30.1%
|
| 2 | Home-maker | 2411 |
10.5%
|
| 3 | Health reasons | 1808 |
7.9%
|
| 4 | Too young/old/retired | 6907 |
30.2%
|
| 5 | Discouraged work-seekers | 3575 |
15.6%
|
| 6 | Other | 1296 |
5.7%
|