| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employed | 15839 |
34.4%
|
| 2 | Unemployed | 7292 |
15.8%
|
| 3 | Discouraged jobseekers | 3575 |
7.8%
|
| 4 | Available jobseekers | 886 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | Unavailable jobseekers | 43 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Other outside the labour force | 18397 |
40%
|