| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WC - Non Metro | 2136 |
3.4%
|
| 2 | WC - City of Cape Town | 4428 |
7%
|
| 3 | EC - Non Metro | 5622 |
8.9%
|
| 4 | EC - Buffalo City | 944 |
1.5%
|
| 5 | EC - Nelson Mandela Bay | 1523 |
2.4%
|
| 6 | NC - Non Metro | 2633 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | FS - Non Metro | 3044 |
4.8%
|
| 8 | FS - Mangaung | 1170 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | KZN - Non Metro | 7508 |
11.9%
|
| 10 | KZN - eThekwini | 3629 |
5.7%
|
| 11 | NW - Non Metro | 3676 |
5.8%
|
| 12 | GP - Non Metro | 2068 |
3.3%
|
| 13 | GP - Ekurhuleni | 3867 |
6.1%
|
| 14 | GP - City of Johannesburg | 4577 |
7.2%
|
| 15 | GP - City of Tshwane | 3146 |
5%
|
| 16 | MP - Non Metro | 5507 |
8.7%
|
| 17 | LP - Non Metro | 7786 |
12.3%
|