• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Time fetching food (Q59ETIME)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 36
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 48
Mean: 8.1388888888889
Standard deviation: 8.2467405778726
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 1
2.8%
2 2 2
5.6%
3 3 7
19.4%
4 4 4
11.1%
5 5 4
11.1%
7 7 2
5.6%
8 8 4
11.1%
9 9 1
2.8%
10 10 2
5.6%
11 11 2
5.6%
12 12 4
11.1%
14 14 1
2.8%
24 24 1
2.8%
48 48 1
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.