• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Time doing construction work (Q59DTIME)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 326
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 24
Mean: 4.361963190184
Standard deviation: 3.7438311695819
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 14
4.3%
1 1 29
8.9%
2 2 58
17.8%
3 3 66
20.2%
4 4 49
15%
5 5 45
13.8%
6 6 17
5.2%
7 7 1
0.3%
8 8 11
3.4%
9 9 6
1.8%
10 10 11
3.4%
11 11 3
0.9%
12 12 7
2.1%
14 14 1
0.3%
18 18 1
0.3%
20 20 5
1.5%
24 24 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.