• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Time producing goods (Q59CTIME)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 317
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 21
Mean: 7.2839116719243
Standard deviation: 3.5051715633298
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 5
1.6%
1 1 8
2.5%
2 2 31
9.8%
3 3 13
4.1%
4 4 24
7.6%
5 5 13
4.1%
6 6 28
8.8%
7 7 4
1.3%
8 8 79
24.9%
9 9 3
0.9%
10 10 75
23.7%
11 11 3
0.9%
12 12 26
8.2%
14 14 2
0.6%
20 20 2
0.6%
21 21 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.