• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Time fetching water (Q59BTIME)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 4409
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32
Mean: 2.4640508051712
Standard deviation: 2.9833381851545
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 1010
22.9%
1 1 1074
24.4%
2 2 894
20.3%
3 3 384
8.7%
4 4 351
8%
5 5 212
4.8%
6 6 169
3.8%
7 7 71
1.6%
8 8 52
1.2%
9 9 35
0.8%
10 10 30
0.7%
11 11 25
0.6%
12 12 16
0.4%
13 13 7
0.2%
14 14 35
0.8%
15 15 9
0.2%
16 16 7
0.2%
17 17 5
0.1%
18 18 11
0.2%
19 19 2
0%
20 20 5
0.1%
22 22 1
0%
24 24 1
0%
25 25 2
0%
32 32 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.