• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Time doing farm work (Q59ATIME)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 2966
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 60
Mean: 5.7548887390425
Standard deviation: 6.5770515266014
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 30
1%
1 1 469
15.8%
2 2 401
13.5%
3 3 472
15.9%
4 4 398
13.4%
5 5 317
10.7%
6 6 218
7.3%
7 7 55
1.9%
8 8 94
3.2%
9 9 30
1%
10 10 109
3.7%
11 11 4
0.1%
12 12 63
2.1%
14 14 41
1.4%
15 15 44
1.5%
16 16 32
1.1%
18 18 34
1.1%
20 20 59
2%
21 21 3
0.1%
22 22 7
0.2%
24 24 9
0.3%
25 25 12
0.4%
26 26 1
0%
28 28 5
0.2%
30 30 30
1%
32 32 3
0.1%
35 35 1
0%
36 36 2
0.1%
38 38 1
0%
40 40 8
0.3%
42 42 1
0%
45 45 2
0.1%
48 48 3
0.1%
50 50 5
0.2%
56 56 1
0%
60 60 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.